fbpx

Meet Our Faculty

Learn From Over 70 Supportive and Highly-Trained Teaching Artists

Our faculty consists of 70+ professional musician educators with music degrees from some of the world’s leading conservatories and universities. Search by department or individual teacher below.

Piano & Keyboard

Dr. Christina Dietrich

Department Chair: Piano & KeyboardPiano

Janet Ainsworth

Piano
Tatiana Kolossova Bercu

Tatiana Kolossova Bercu

Piano, Harpsichord, Clavichord
Cynthia Bliss

Cynthia Bliss

Piano, Organ, Accompanist
Alisa Helene Bucchiere

Alisa Helene Bucchiere

Piano

Tim Flores

Piano
Niva Fried

Niva Fried

Piano
Vladimir Gurin

Vladimir Gurin

Piano
Pamela Hines

Pamela Hines

Piano, Jazz Piano

Jinsun Yoo Juhn

Piano
Eric Kamen

Eric Kamen

Piano, Jazz Piano, Theory, Composition

Sanghee Kim

Piano
Rachel Kuang

Rachel Kuang

Piano
Pei-Chun Lin

Pei-Chun Lin

Piano, Flute
Sean McCann

Shawn McCann

Accompanist
Tamara Medoyeva

Tamara Medoyeva

Piano
Jean Meltaus

Jean Meltaus

Piano, Accompanist
Anna Pyon

Anna Pyon

Piano, Jazz Piano
Timothy Shetler

Dr. Timothy Shetler

Piano
Peipei Song

Dr. Peipei Song

Piano

Jenny Tang

Piano
Dr. Monica Godoy Tessitore

Dr. Monica Godoy Tessitore

Piano
Dr. Sarah Tocco

Dr. Sarah Tocco

Piano
Linda Vieira

Linda Vieira

Piano

Strings & Harp

Tim Terranella

Timothy Terranella

Department Chair: Strings & HarpDirector, Collegium Musicum; Cello and Flute lessons

Ken Culver

Director, Sinfonia Concert Orchestra (Youth Ensembles); Violin Lessons
Cynthia Forbes

Cynthia Forbes

Cello
Angel Hernandez

Angel Hernandez

Violin, Viola
Christian Hoschek

Christian Hoschek

Viola/Violin
Peter Hughes

Peter Hughes

Violin
Bethany Landby

Bethany Landby

Violin
Laurel Martin

Laurel Martin

Traditional Irish Fiddle & Jam Nights
Dorcas McCall

Dorcas McCall

Violin, Viola
Justin Meyer

Justin Meyer

Double Bass, Bass: acoustic and electric

Luke Morrissey

Cello
Nancy Peters

Nancy Peters

Harp
Caroline Reiner-Williams

Caroline Reiner-Williams

Cello
Maria Rindenello-Spraker

Maria Rindenello-Spraker

Harp
Dr. Ning Tien

Dr. Ning Tien

Cello

Voice

Susan Bonito

Susan Bonito

Department Chair: VoiceVoice

Laura Altenor

Voice

Tyler Cesario

Voice

Katherine Meifert

Voice

Ann Moss

Voice
Charlotte Russell

Charlotte Russell

Voice
Rob Woodlin

Rob Woodin

Voice

Guitar & Ukulele

Eric Baldwin

Eric Baldwin

Guitar/Ukulele

Christopher Brown

Guitar
Mark Femino

Mark Femino

Ukulele Club and classes
Jackie Landry

Jackie Landry

Ukelele and Beginner Guitar

Andrew Martin

Guitar
Justin Meyer

Justin Meyer

Double Bass, Bass: acoustic and electric
Aaron Jay Myers

Aaron Jay Myers

Guitar, Electric Bass, Ukulele

Jeff O’Brien

Guitar
Gregory Passler

Gregory Passler

Guitar
Berit Strong

Berit Strong

Guitar: Classical and Suzuki

Woodwinds & Brass

Dr. Colleen Hartung

Department Chair: Woodwinds & BrassClarinet
Frank Bonanno

Frank Bonanno

Clarinet, Saxophone
Stephanie Busby

Stephanie Busby

Bassoon
Mike Caudill

Mike Caudill

Clarinet, Saxophone

Kate Davison

Flute
Sue Gleason

Sue Gleason

Flute, Recorder
William Kirkley

William Kirkley

Clarinet, Saxophone

Ilona Kudina

Flute
Pei-Chun Lin

Pei-Chun Lin

Piano, Flute
Shan Liu

Shan Liu

Flute
Ellen Martins

Ellen Martins

French Horn

Dr. Ryan Noe

Trumpet
Steve Savage

Steve Savage

Trumpet, Trombone, Tuba, Euphonium
Tim Terranella

Timothy Terranella

Director, Collegium Musicum; Cello and Flute lessons
Henry Tervo

Henry Tervo

Oboe

Drums & Percussion

Dave Curry

Drum Circle Class
Abe Finch

Abe Finch

Drums, Percussion
Dave Fox

Dave Fox

Drums, Jazz Hang & Jam Nights

Karl Grohmann

Drums, Percussion

Dylan Jack

Drums, Percussion, Jazz Ensembles

Jazz & Contemporary

Dave Fox

Dave Fox

Department Chair: Jazz & ContemporaryDrums, Jazz Hang & Jam Nights
Eric Baldwin

Eric Baldwin

Guitar/Ukulele
Mike Caudill

Mike Caudill

Clarinet, Saxophone
Mark Femino

Mark Femino

Ukulele Club and classes
Abe Finch

Abe Finch

Drums, Percussion
Pamela Hines

Pamela Hines

Piano, Jazz Piano

Dylan Jack

Drums, Percussion, Jazz Ensembles
Eric Kamen

Eric Kamen

Piano, Jazz Piano, Theory, Composition
Jackie Landry

Jackie Landry

Ukelele and Beginner Guitar
Pei-Chun Lin

Pei-Chun Lin

Piano, Flute
Justin Meyer

Justin Meyer

Double Bass, Bass: acoustic and electric
Aaron Jay Myers

Aaron Jay Myers

Guitar, Electric Bass, Ukulele
Gregory Passler

Gregory Passler

Guitar
Anna Pyon

Anna Pyon

Piano, Jazz Piano
Jerry Sabatini

Jerry Sabatini

Director, Groton Hill Big Band

Early Childhood

Kylie Elliott

Early Childhood Music Classes

Kelsey Olden

Early Childhood Music Classes

Traditional Music

Laurel Martin

Laurel Martin

Traditional Irish Fiddle & Jam Nights

Suzuki Method

Bethany Landby

Bethany Landby

Violin
Berit Strong

Berit Strong

Guitar: Classical and Suzuki

Large Ensembles

Scott Arnold

Assistant Director, Youth Choruses

Ken Culver

Director, Sinfonia Concert Orchestra (Youth Ensembles); Violin Lessons

Dr. Frederick Harris

Director, Groton Hill Wind Ensemble (Youth Ensembles)

Kathleen McMinn

Director, Youth Choruses
Andrea Mejia

Andrea Mejia

Director, New Horizons Concert Band

Lauren Nelson

Faculty Coach, Sinfonia Concert Orchestra

Nicole O’Toole

Director, Groton Hill Flute Orchestra

Jennifer Perkins

Director, Camerata Strings & Chamber Strings (Youth Ensembles)

Sharon Phipps

Faculty Coach, Groton Hill Wind Ensemble

Donald Robinson

Faculty Coach, Groton Hill Wind Ensemble
Jerry Sabatini

Jerry Sabatini

Director, Groton Hill Big Band
Tim Terranella

Timothy Terranella

Director, Collegium Musicum; Cello and Flute lessons

Theory & Composition

Eric Kamen

Eric Kamen

Piano, Jazz Piano, Theory, Composition

Scott Murphy

Songwriting & Composition

Community Engagement Programs

Tom Bilodeau

Boys & Girls Club of Leominster and Fitchburg: Ukulele Classes

Ken Culver

Fitchburg High School: Orchestra Strings Afterschool Program
Alexei Doohovskoy

Alexei Doohovskoy

Lawrence High School and Clinton Schools: Brass Instructor

Dr. David Manuel Garcia

Lowell Public Schools: "Afternoon in The Arts" Program - Band Instructor

Derek Hayden

Sullivan Middle School, Lowell and Lawrence High School: Percussion Instructor
Peter Hughes

Peter Hughes

Fitchburg Middle Schools: Violin Instructor

Shannon Laine

Littleton Academy: Adaptive Music Lessons

Dr. Derek Voigt

Lowell Public Schools: "Afternoon in The Arts" Program - Orchestra Instructor

Josh Weinberg

Boys & Girls Club of Leominster & Fitchburg: Bucket Drumming
Menu